Overblog Suivre ce blog
Administration Créer mon blog
Head to the barricade

Head to the barricade

New draw... always the same character plus a new one... but noone important in story... juste to have a different point of view of the universe... Strange this style really suit this story... but does'nt fit any other... i was thinking about let it down...

Lire la suite

Haha ! Gotcha !!

Haha ! Gotcha !!

Hey hey !! two news tonight !! What a jack in a box !! hahaha ! one is a comic page of a new story coming from my creat... tortur... useles... hmm.. from my discontinued mind :) It's not the story of a man and a wolf ! no ! it's not !! noway ! ... Ah...

Lire la suite

working not for me...

working not for me...

Few weeks ago i had the opportunity to draw illus' for a roleplaying association's presentation, intend to be used in a litle rpg convention in Paris. Yeah... i was a litle late to finish the work... as used... but i've finished it ^^ I've used ancient...

Lire la suite

Back... again

Back... again

It's awfull to see how blog can be a space where authors continuously back... damn... i'm with the sheeps... anyway... i continuously draw... but i'm not satisfied by what i'm doing... Just a rought (yeah.. i know 'bout hands...) and a rapid collour over...

Lire la suite

<< < 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 > >>